Welcome Guest | Your Account | Sign In

2015 Committees

Committee members meet regularly to keep updated on changes in the law specific to their practice area.  The networking and exchange of information among the attorneys keeps our members in the forefront of the legal community.

Committee Name Title Committee Members
Alternate Dispute Resolution Chair Karen L. Tucci, Esq.
Vice-Chair Sean R. Morrow, Esq.
American Citizenship Chair David J. Walton, Esq.
Vice-Chair Elena Park, Esq.
Audit Chair William L. Landsburg, Esq.
Vice-Chair Michael F. Breslin, Esq.
Awards Committee Vice-Chair Harvey F. Strauss, Esq.
Chair Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Bankruptcy/Creditors and Debtors Rights Chair Rochelle N. Bobman, Esq.
Vice-Chair Alfred Abel, Esq.
Bench Bar Chair Marc Robert Steinberg, Esq.
Vice-Chair Wendy G. Rothstein, Esq.
Bench Bar Executive Chair Marc Robert Steinberg, Esq.
Business, Banking and Corporate Counsel Chair David A. Feldheim, Esq.
Vice-Chair William K. Stewart, Jr., Esq.
By-Laws Chair Donald J. Martin, Esq.
Vice-Chair William H. Bradbury, III, Esq.
Child Advocates Committee Vice-Chair Lisa Kane Brown, Esq.
Chair Mary C. Pugh, Esq.
Collaborative Law Vice-Chair Jean M. Biesecker, Esq.
Chair Barbara B. Zulick, Esq.
Community Outreach Committee Vice-Chair Melissa M. Boyd, Esq.
Chair Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Construction and Public Contract Law Co-Chair Craig J. Fleischmann, Esq.
Co-Chair Robert R. Watson, Jr., Esq.
Co-Chair Scott C. Hofer, Esq.
Continuing Legal Education Vice-Chair Carolyn R. Mirabile, Esq.
Chair Marie A. Patterson, Esq.
Council of Past Presidents Chair William H. Pugh, IV, Esq.
Criminal Defense Co-Chair Michael F. Dunn, Esq.
Co-Chair Adam D. Zucker, Esq.
Co-Chair Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.
Diversity Vice-Chair Marilou Watson, Esq.
Chair Wendy G. Rothstein, Esq.
Elder Law Committee Chair Robert C. Gerhard, III, Esq.
Vice-Chair Michelle C. Berk, Esq.
Employment and Labor Law Co-Chair Walter H. Flamm, Jr., Esq.
Vice-Chair Robert J. Krandel, Esq.
Co-Chair Ethan R. O'Shea, Esq.
Environmental and Energy Law Vice-Chair William G. Roark, Esq.
Chair Adam N. Bram, Esq.
Executive Chair Bruce Pancio, Esq.
Facilities Vice-Chair Sean R. Morrow, Esq.
Chair Edward A. Skypala, Esq.
Federal Court Practice Co-Chair Cary L. Flitter, Esq.
Co-Chair Gregory S. Voshell, Esq.
Fee Dispute Vice-Chair Fred W. Miller, Esq.
Chair Gary J. Friedlander, Esq.
Financial Management Vice-Chair C. Dale McClain, Esq.
Chair Michael F. Rogers, Esq.
Franchising Chair Kenneth P. Milner, Esq.
Vice-Chair Harris J. Chernow, Esq.
General Practice Chair Meyer Simon, Esq.
Vice-Chair Nicole R. Forzato, Esq.
Vice-Chair Cary B. Hall, Esq.
Government Relations Chair Joseph P. Walsh, Esq.
Vice-Chair Jeffrey M. Lindy, Esq.
Historical Chair Peter E. Moore, Esq.
Immigration Chair C.J. Lyford, Esq.
Vice-Chair Marcia Binder Ibrahim, Esq.
Insurance Vice-Chair Mary Beth Hughes, Esq.
Chair Kristy Castagna, Esq.
Intellectual Property and Communications Law Chair Clinton J. Cusick, Esq.
International Law Vice-Chair W. Christian Moffitt, Esq.
Chair Ely Goldin, Esq.
Joint Liaison with Accountants Co-Chair Sheryl R. Rentz, Esq.
Co-Chair Michael F. Breslin, Esq.
Judiciary Co-Chair William H. Pugh, V, Esq.
Co-Chair Robert F. Morris, Esq.
Law Day Chair Michael E. Furey, Esq.
Law Reporter Chair Stewart J. Greenleaf, Jr., Esq.
Lawyer Reference/Legal Access Chair Carolyn R. Mirabile, Esq.
Leadership Academy Committee Chair Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Vice-Chair Cheryl L. Young, Esq.
Legal Aid/Pro Bono Service Vice-Chair Todd Eisenberg, Esq.
Vice-Chair Maria Etzrodt Gibbons, Esq.
Co-Chair Elizabeth Wood Fritsch, Esq.
Legislative Liaison Chair Joseph P. Walsh, Esq.
Long Range Planning Chair Eric B. Smith, Esq.
Magisterial District Judge Practice Committee Co-Chair Gregory R. Gifford, Esq.
Co-Chair Stephen M. Geday, Esq.
Managing Partners Committee Chair Marc Robert Steinberg, Esq.
Medical Legal Vice-Chair Joshua J. Knepp, Esq.
Chair Justin A. Bayer, Esq.
Member Services Co-Chair Matthew T. Wilkov, Esq.
Co-Chair Sarinia M. Feinman, Esq.
Membership Co-Chair Matthew T. Wilkov, Esq.
Co-Chair Sarinia M. Feinman, Esq.
Motions Court Committee Chair Joel B. Bernbaum, Esq.
Nominating Chair Cheryl L. Young, Esq.
Personnel/Salary Chair Wendy G. Rothstein, Esq.
Real Estate Co-Chair Bernadette A. Kearney, Esq.
Co-Chair J. Edmund Mullin, Esq.
Realtor Liaison Committee Chair Craig H. Fox, Esq.
Rules of Civil Court Vice-Chair Jane Hackett Fisher, Esq.
Chair Colin J. O'Boyle, Esq.
Rules of Criminal Court Chair Francis M. Walsh, Esq.
Vice-Chair Matthew Quigg, Esq.
Rules of Juvenile Court Vice-Chair Richard A. Simon, Esq.
Chair Erin C. Lentz-McMahon, Esq.
Rules of Orphans' Courtt Vice-Chair Diane M. Zabowski, Esq.
Chair Bernard J. McLafferty, Jr., Esq.
Vice-Chair James F. Mannion, Esq.
Sidebar Co-Chair Robert R. Watson, Jr., Esq.
Co-Chair Gary J. Friedlander, Esq.
Speakers Bureau Chair Karl S. Myers, Esq.
Technology Committee Chair Terence S. McGraw, Esq.
Vice-Chair Brandon Zanan, Esq.
Unauthorized Practice Vice-Chair Charles J. Meyer, Esq.
Chair Seth D. Wilson, Esq.
Vice-Chair Craig J. Fleischmann, Esq.
Women in the Law Committee Co-Chair Jacqueline M. Reynolds, Esq.
Co-Chair Pamela M. Tobin, Esq.
Workers' Compensation Co-Chair Jason Hanford, Esq.
Co-Chair Thomas C. Lowry, Esq.
Co-Chair Louis P. Lombardi, II, Esq.