Welcome Guest | Your Account | Sign In

2017 Committees

Committee members meet regularly to keep updated on changes in the law specific to their practice area.  The networking and exchange of information among the attorneys keeps our members in the forefront of the legal community.

Committee Name Title Committee Member
Alternate Dispute Resolution Committee Vice-Chair Katherine Frechette, Esq.
Chair Lester G. Weinraub, Esq.
American Citizenship Committee  Co-Chair C.J. Lyford, Esq.
Co-Chair David J. Walton, Esq.
Audit Committee  Co-Chair Michael F. Rogers, Esq.
Co-Chair William L. Landsburg, Esq.
Awards Committee  Chair Melissa M. Boyd, Esq.
Vice-Chair Denise S. Vicario, Esq.
Bankruptcy/Creditors and Debtors Rights Committee Chair Alfred Abel, Esq.
Bench Bar Committee  Chair Marc Robert Steinberg, Esq.
Vice-Chair Paul C. Troy, Esq.
Business, Banking and Corporate Counsel Committee  Co-Chair Robert J. Duminiak, Esq.
Co-Chair Stephen M. Hladik, Esq.
By-Laws Committee  Co-Chair Donald J. Martin, Esq.
Co-Chair Michael F. Breslin, Esq.
Child Advocates Committee  Chair Mary C. Pugh, Esq.
Vice-Chair Lisa Kane Brown, Esq.
Collaborative Law Committee  Co-Chair Kathy J. Bloom, Esq.
Co-Chair Peter E. Bort, Esq.
Community Outreach Committee Co-Chair Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Co-Chair Melissa M. Boyd, Esq.
Construction and Public Contract Law Committee Co-Chair Craig J. Fleischmann, Esq.
Co-Chair Robert R. Watson, Jr., Esq.
Continuing Legal Education Committee Co-Chair Mary C. Pugh, Esq.
Co-Chair Michael Lyon, Esq.
Council of Past Presidents Chair William H. Pugh, IV, Esq.
Criminal Defense Committee Co-Chair Michael F. Dunn, Esq.
Co-Chair Adam D. Zucker, Esq.
Co-Chair Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.
Diversity Committee Co-Chair Gerald L. Shoemaker, Jr., Esq.
Co-Chair Carolyn R. Mirabile, Esq.
Education Law Committee Co-Chair Scott H. Wolpert, Esq.
Co-Chair Thomas D. Rees, Esq.
Vice-Chair Silvia Diaz, Esq.
Elder Law Committee Chair Robert C. Gerhard, III, Esq.
Vice-Chair Michelle C. Berk, Esq.
Employment and Labor Law Comiittee Co-Chair Walter H. Flamm, Jr., Esq.
Co-Chair James B. Shrimp, Esq.
Environmental and Energy Law Committee Vice-Chair David J. Brooman, Esq.
Chair Douglas R. Blazey, Esq.
Executive Committee Chair Eric B. Smith, Esq.
Facilities Committee Chair Edward A. Skypala, Esq.
Federal Court Practice Committee Co-Chair Cary L. Flitter, Esq.
Co-Chair Gregory S. Voshell, Esq.
Fee Dispute Committee Chair Meyer Simon, Esq.
Vice-Chair Richard C. Sokorai, Esq.
Financial Management Committee Vice-Chair William L. Landsburg, Esq.
Chair Michael F. Rogers, Esq.
Franchising Committee Chair Kenneth P. Milner, Esq.
General Practice Committee Chair Meyer Simon, Esq.
Vice-Chair Jamie Ottaviano, Esq.
Government Relations Committee Co-Chair Melissa Murphy Weber, Esq.
Co-Chair Jeffrey M. Lindy, Esq.
Historical Committee Co-Chair Peter E. Moore, Esq.
Immigration Committee Co-Chair C.J. Lyford, Esq.
Co-Chair Marcia Binder Ibrahim, Esq.
Insurance Committee Chair Kristy Castagna, Esq.
Intellectual Property and Communications Law Committee Co-Chair Lindette C. Hassan, Esq.
Co-Chair Clinton J. Cusick, Esq.
International Law Committee Co-Chair Lynne K. Lechter, Esq.
Co-Chair Ernest Sasso, Esq.
Joint Liaison with Accountants Committee Co-Chair Sheryl R. Rentz, Esq.
Co-Chair Michael F. Breslin, Esq.
Judiciary Committee Co-Chair Michael C. Shields, Esq.
Co-Chair William H. Pugh, V, Esq.
Law Day Committee Chair Michael E. Furey, Esq.
Law Reporter Committee Chair Seth D. Wilson, Esq.
Lawyer Referral Service/MMLAP Committee Chair Gregory R. Gifford, Esq.
Co-Chair Marie A. Patterson, Esq.
Co-Chair Betty Lupo, Esq.
Long Range Planning Committee Chair Patrick J. Kurtas, Esq.
Vice-Chair Seth D. Wilson, Esq.
Magisterial District Judge Practice Committee Chair Gregory R. Gifford, Esq.
Vice-Chair Stephen M. Geday, Esq.
Managing Partners Committee Chair Marc Robert Steinberg, Esq.
Medical Legal Committee Co-Chair Joshua J. Knepp, Esq.
Co-Chair Priscilla M. Brandon, Esq.
Member Services Committee - See Membership Co-Chair Dennis R. Meakim, Esq.
Co-Chair Patrick J. Kurtas, Esq.
Membership Committee Co-Chair Marie A. Patterson, Esq.
Co-Chair Betty Lupo, Esq.
Motions Court Committee Chair Joel B. Bernbaum, Esq.
Nominating Committee Chair Cheryl L. Young, Esq.
PBA Liaison Chair William H. Pugh, V, Esq.
Personnel/Salary Committee Chair Patrick J. Kurtas, Esq.
Pro Bono/Access to Justice Committee Co-Chair Mary C. Pugh, Esq.
Co-Chair Michael E. Kelley, Esq.
Real Estate Committee Co-Chair Bernadette A. Kearney, Esq.
Co-Chair Marc D. Jonas, Esq.
Realtor Liaison Committee Chair Sheryl R. Rentz, Esq.
Rules of Civil Court Committee Co-Chair Colin J. O'Boyle, Esq.
Co-Chair Jane Hackett Fisher, Esq.
Rules of Criminal Court Committee Co-Chair Matthew Quigg, Esq.
Co-Chair Bonnie-Ann Brill Keagy, Esq.
Rules of Juvenile Court Committee Co-Chair Sharon Jones-Hofer, Esq.
Co-Chair Jill M. Moffitt, Esq.
Rules of Orphans' Court Committee Co-Chair James F. Mannion, Esq.
Co-Chair Bernard J. McLafferty, Jr., Esq.
Vice-Chair Roman J. Koropey, Esq.
Sidebar Committee Chair Dennis R. Meakim, Esq.
Vice-Chair Gary J. Friedlander, Esq.
Vice-Chair Denise S. Vicario, Esq.
Solo/Small Firm Practice Committee Co-Chair Joanna M. Furia, Esq.
Co-Chair Leno P. Thomas, Esq.
Vice-Chair William D. Schroeder, Jr., Esq.
Vice-Chair Cary B. Hall, Esq.
Speakers Bureau Committee Chair Andrew L. Ney, Esq.
Unauthorized Practice Committee Chair Seth D. Wilson, Esq.
Women in the Law Committee Co-Chair Sarinia M. Feinman, Esq.
Vice-Chair Melissa Ann Iacobucci, Esq.
Co-Chair Lisa A. Shearman, Esq.
Workers' Compensation Committee Co-Chair Jason Hanford, Esq.
Co-Chair Louis P. Lombardi, II, Esq.